Arizona Chamber Board of Directors
2020-2021 Officers
Chair
Karsten Manufacturing Corporation
Nick Goodman
Chair-Elect
MomDoc
Immediate Past Chairman
Cox Communications, Inc.
Janna Day
Chair of Political Affairs Committee
AZ Policy Connect
Mark Gaspers
Chair of the Arizona Manufacturers Council
The Boeing Company
Molly Greene
Chair of Public Affairs Committee
Salt River Project (SRP)
Glenn Hamer
President & CEO
Arizona Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Robert A Henry
Co-Chair of Membership
Snell & Wilmer LLP
Jessica Pacheco
Chair of Finance
Arizona Public Service (APS)
Doug Yonko
Co-Chair of Membership
Hensley Beverage Company
2020-2021 Executive Committee
Maria Baier
Maria Baier
Chair, Trade & Emerging Markets Committee
Phoenix Suns
Reginald M Ballantyne III
Reginald M. Ballantyne
Member-at-Large
RMBIII Consultancy
Richard Bark
Richard Bark
Co-Chair, Environment Committee
Freeport-McMoRan
Patrick W Barnes
Patrick W. Barnes
Member-at-Large
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
David Berry
David Berry
Chair, Transportation & Infrastructure Committee
Knight-Swift Transportation Corporation
Monica Coury
Monica Coury
Co-Chair, Health Care Committee
Arizona Complete Health
Michael DiMaria
Chair of Taxation
Total Spectrum
Luis Frisby
Luis Frisby
Chair, Budget & Government Reform Committee
Southwest Gas Corporation
Matt Gilbreath
Matt Gilbreath
Co-Chair, Economic Development & Real Estate Committee
Alliance Bank of Arizona
Alan Heywood
Alan Heywood
Member-at-Large
Amagine Communications / Prime Investments, Inc.
David Howell
David Howell
Chair, Education & Workforce Development Committee
Wells Fargo Bank
Don Isaacson
Don Isaacson
Co-Chair of the Water, Energy & Natural Resources Committee
Isaacson & Walsh, PC
Mark Kendall
Mark Kendall
Chair, Workplace, Workers' Comp & Insurance Committee
CopperPoint Insurance Companies
Suzanne Kinney
Suzanne Kinney
Co-Chair, Economic Development & Real Estate Committee
National Association of Industrial & Office Properties, Arizona Chapter
Steve Macias
Steve Macias
Chair of Defense, Aerospace & Aviation Committee
Pivot Manufacturing
Lucas J. Narducci
Lucas J. Narducci
Outside Counsel
Co-Chair, Environment Committee
Snell & Wilmer
Michelle Pabis
Healthcare Committee Co-Chair
HonorHealth
Karrin Taylor Robson
Karrin Taylor Robson
Chair, Federal Affairs Committee
Arizona Strategies
Kim Sabow
Kim Sabow
Chair of Tourism
Arizona Lodging & Tourism Association
Daniel Seiden
Daniel Seiden
Chair of Legal, Regulatory and Financial Services Committee
Intel Corporation
Richard Silverman
Richard Silverman
Chair, Water, Energy, & Natural Resources Committee
Jennings, Strouss, & Salmon
Bradley Wright
Bradley Wright
Chair of Budget and Government Reform Committee
Squire Patton Boggs LLP
Board of Directors
Breeann Adleman
Breeann Adleman
Mayo Clinic Arizona
Olivia Ainza-Kramer
Olivia Ainza-Kramer
Nogales-Santa Cruz County Chamber of Commerce
Ann-Marie Alameddin
Ann-Marie Alameddin
Arizona Hospital and Healthcare Association
Minnie Andrade
Minnie Andrade
Magellan Complete Care of Arizona
John Arnold
Arizona Board of Regents
Charles Bassett
Charles Bassett
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
Stephen J Beaver
Stephen J. Beaver
Benchmark Electronics
Jason Bezozo
Jason Bezozo
Banner Health
Wendy Briggs
Wendy Briggs
Veridus
Toni Morales Broberg
AT&T Arizona
Scott Brooks
Scott Brooks
Quicken Loans
Ellie Casson
Ellie Casson
Waymo
Matt Clark
Matt Clark
Verizon
R. Craig Coppola
Lee & Associates
Christopher Curtin
Christopher Curtin
Young's Market Company
Kurt Davis
Kurt Davis
FirstStrategic Communications & Public Affairs
Meghaen Dell'Artino
Meghaen Dell’Artino
Public Policy Partners
David A Dexter
David A. Dexter
Sonora Quest Laboratories
Tom Dorn
Tom Dorn
K12
Craig Drew
Craig Drew
Southwest Airlines Company
Lisa A. Duran
Lisa A. Duran
State Farm Mutual Insurance Company
Steven Eddy
Steven Eddy
Tucson Electric Power
Brandon Eggleston
Brandon Eggleston
Ernst & Young
Christy Farley
Christy Farley
Northern Arizona University
Tom Farley
Tom Farley
Willetta Partners
Shelby Fletcher
Pfizer
Amber Gilroy
Amber Gilroy
Cancer Treatment Centers of America
Aimee Gilroy
Aimee Gilroy
Raytheon
Alexis Glascock
Alexis Glascock
Fennemore Craig, PC
David Green
David Green
Vitalant
Brad Grover
Brad Grover
OUTFRONT Media
Deb Gullett
Deb Gullett
Arizona Association of Health Plans
Shirley Gunther
Dignity Health
Derrick Hall
Derrick Hall
Arizona Diamondbacks
Ryan Harper
Tenet Healthcare
Gregory Harris
Gregory Harris
Lewis Roca Rothgerber Christie LLP
Scott Hutchings
Scott Hutchings
Waste Management
Jenifer Jessep
Jenifer Jessep
Swire Coca-Cola, USA
Rodney Johnson
Rodney Johnson
Farmers Insurance
Glenn Kasprzyk
Glenn Kasprzyk
American Medical Response
James Keating
James Keating
Keating Companies
Corey Kennedy
Corey Kennedy
Legacy Traditional Schools
Jim Kenny
Jim Kenny
El Dorado Holdings
Jody Kent
Jody Kent
Universal Technical Institute
Romina Khananisho
Romina Khananisho
Honeywell
Pamela Kidwell
Pamela Kidwell
Mercury Systems
Michael Laird
Michael Laird
Southwest Franchisee Association
Chancellor Lee Lambert
Chancellor Lee Lambert
Pima Community College
Bill Lavidge
Bill Lavidge
LAVIDGE
Timothy A Lawless
Timothy Lawless
Commercial Real-estate Executives for Economic Development
Courtney LeVinus
Courtney LeVinus
Arizona Multihousing Association
Melissa Libhart
Melissa Libhart
Microsoft
K. Michelle Lind
K. Michelle Lind
Arizona Association of REALTORS
Jimmy Lindblom
Jimmy Lindblom
Willmeng Construction
Linda Little
Linda Little
iHeartMedia
Jake Logan
Jake Logan
Arizona Charter School Association
Andrew Lye
Andrew Lye
Resolution Copper Company
Bruce MacRae
Bruce MacRae
UPS
Dean Malone
Dean Malone
Midwestern University
Gerrie Marks
Gerrie Marks
Prudential Financial, Inc.
David Martin
David Martin
Associated General Contractors, Arizona Chapter
Jack McCain
Jack McCain
American Airlines
Jeff Mirasola
Jeff Mirasola
CenturyLink, Inc.
Jaime Molera
Jaime Molera
Molera Alvarez
Nathan Morris
U.S. Chamber of Commerce Institute for Legal Reform
Julie Pastrick
Julie Pastrick
Greater Flagstaff Chamber of Commerce
Michael Patterson
Spencer Fane LLP
Steve Purves
Steve Purves
Valleywise Health
Robin S Reed
Robin Reed
Black Chamber of Arizona
Steven Regis
Steven Regis
CalPortland
Scott Rehorn
Scott Rehorn
RED Development LLC
Genevra Richardson
Genevra Richardson
UnitedHealth Group
Steve Richins
Comerica Bank
Matt Salmon
Matt Salmon
Arizona State University
Calline Sanchez
Calline Sanchez
IBM
Terry Sarvas
Terry Sarvas
Sarvas, Coleman, Edgell, & Tobin, P.C.
Anne Saxon
Anne Saxon
Nationwide
Gary Schleuger
Gary Schleuger
Apollo Education Group
Holly Schor
Holly Schor
Goodwill of Central and Northern Arizona
Rachel Schreiber
Rachel Schreiber
TMX Finance Family of Companies
Dave Selden
Dave Selden
Gammage & Burnham
John Shadegg
John Shadegg
Polsinelli
Kimberly Shepard
CIGNA
Gary Shullaw
Gary Shullaw
PetSmart
Julia Strange
Julia Strange
Tucson Medical Center
Penny Allee Taylor
Penny Allee Taylor
Valley of the Sun United Way
Joe Thesing
USAA
Steve Trussell
Steve Trussell
Arizona Rock Products Association (ARPA)
Monica Villalobos
Monica Villalobos
Arizona Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Steve Voeller
Steve Voeller
University of Arizona
Tim Wetzler
Tim Wetzler
Enterprise Holdings
Scot Zajic
Scot Zajic
Safelite Group, Inc.